PAMET-USA, Inc.

Philippine Association of Medical Technologists - USA, Inc.

2018-2020 PAMET-USA, Inc. Executive Officers

President

Rex Famitangco, MS. MLS(ASCP), QLC, MT(AMT)CLS, AHI

PAMET-USA 
Nebraska Chapter

Dan Dominguez

President-Elect

Northern California Chapter

Elma Kamari Bidkorpeh

1st Vice President

Southern California Chapter

Jela Ibarra

2nd Vice President

Northern California Chapter

Ampy Gallardo

3rd Vice President

Michigan Chapter

Fergielynd Andres

Recording Secretary

Nebraska Chapter

Siegefred Pue

Corresponding Secretary

Nebraska Chapter

Yvonne Agatep-Cortez

Treasurer

Indiana Chapter

Agnes Sajulla

Assistant Treasurer

Nebraska Chapter

Ofelia Corpuz

Auditor

Southern California Chapter

Maxima Edora

Business Manager

Northern California Chapter

Maria Caren Daligdig

Public Relations Officer

New York Chapter

Angel Mercado

Board of Director

Nevada Chapter

Marvin Hernandez

Board of Director

New York Chapter

Carlo Ledesma

Board of Director

Oklahoma Chapter

Lourdes Delgado

Board of Director

Texas Chapter

Alan Calaor

Board of Director

Florida Chapter

Committees


Budget & Finance                                      Chair: Yvonne Cortez

Constitution & By-Laws                         Chair: Ethel Urbi

Education, Scholarship &  Research    Chair: Fergielynd Andres

Legislative                                                     Chair: Christian Pablico

Membership                                                 Region 1 & 3:        Elma Kamari Bidkorpeh

                                                                         Region 2:                Ampy Gallardo

                                                                         Region 4:                 Jela Ibarra

Public Relations                                         Chair: Rowena Pablico

                                                                         Co-Chair: Maria Caren Daligdig

Ways and Means                                         Chair: Maxima Edora

Special Committee                                    Awards: Marvin Hernandez

                                                                       Bayanihan Plan: Liz Dequinia

Discipline Committee                             Chair: Jela Ibarra